IWBF

28th August - 6th September

Worcester, England

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Youtube
  • Youtube

Most Valuable Player

Game 1 (W - ESP v NED)

MVP: Cher Korver (Netherlands)

Presented by: the UK Cheerleading Association

 

Game 2 (W - FRA v GER)

MVP: Annika Zeyen (Germany)

Presented by: the British Athletes Commission

 

Game 3 (W - GBR v TUR)

MVP: Jude Hamer (Great Britain)

Presented by: RGK

 

Game 4 (W - GBR v CZE)

MVP: Gaz Choudhry (Great Britain)

Presented by: University of Worcester

 

Game 5 (W - ITA v ESP)

MVP: Virginia Perez (Spain)

Presented by: British Wheelchair Basketball

 

Game 6 (M - NED v TUR)

MVP: Mustafa Korkmaz (Netherlands)

Presented by: British Wheelchair Basketball

 

Game 7 (M - SWE v ITA)

MVP: Stefanon Rossetti (Italy)

Presented by: Wellspect HealthCare

 

Game 8 (M - ESP v FRA)

MVP: Alejandro Zarzuela (Spain)

Presented by: GreatBritainFlowers

 

Game 9 (W - FRA v GBR)

MVP: Helen Freeman (Great Britain)

Presented by: British Wheelchair Basketball

 

Game 10 (W - TUR v GER)

MVP: Heike Friedrich (Germany)

Presented by: Molten

 

Game 11 (M - CZE v GER)

MVP: Andre Bienek (Germany)

Presented by: Walsh Construction

 

Game 12 (M - ISR v SUI)

MVP: Igal Allon Dor Onn (Israel)

Presented by: British Wheelchair Basketball

 

Game 13 (M - POL v GBR)

MVP: Abdi Jama (Great Britain)

Presented by: E.ON

 

Game 14 (M - TUR v SWE)

MVP: Joakim Linden (Sweden

Presented by: The Richard Langhorn Trust

 

Game 15 (W - TUR v FRA)

MVP: Fabienne Saint Omer-Delepine (France)

Presented by: GreatBritainFlowers

 

Game 16 (M - ESP v CZE)

MVP: Pablo Jesus Zarzuela

Presented by: The Richard Langhorn Trust

 

Game 17 (M - ESP v CZE)

MVP: Pablo Jesus Zarzuela

Presented by: The Richard Langhorn Trust

 

Game 18 (M - ITA v SUI)

MVP: Francesco Santorelli (Italy)

Presented by: the UK Cheerleading Association

 

Game 19 (M - GBR v FRA)

MVP: Lee Manning (Great Britain)

Presented by: WT Johnson

 

Game 20 (W - NED v ITA)

MVP: Mariska Beijer (Netherlands)

Presented by: the UK Cheerleading Association

 

Game 21 (M - POL v GER)

MVP: Thomas Bohme (Germany)

Presented by: Walsh Construction

 

Game 22 (M - ISR v NED)

MVP: Robin Poggenwisch (Netherlands)

Presented by: the UK Cheerleading Association

 

Game 23 (M - CZE v FRA)

MVP: Miroslav Sperk (Czech Republic)

Presented by: Worcester City Council

 

Game 24 (M - TUR v ITA)

MVP: Cem Gezinci (Turkey)

Presented by: the UK Cheerleading Association

 

Game 25 (W - ITA v TUR)

MVP: Asiye Emuce (Turkey)

Presented by: LESK

 

Game 26 (M - ESP v POL)

MVP: Alejandro Zarzuela (Spain)

Presented by: Johnsons Coaches

 

Game 27 (M - GER v GBR)

MVP: Thomas Bohme (Germany)

Presented by: Mazak

 

Game 28 (M - NED v FRA)

MVP: Inge Huitzing (Netherlands)

Presented by: Express Coaching

 

Game 29 (M - ISR v SWE)

MVP: Igal Allon Dor Onn (Israel)

Presented by: Sport England

 

Game 30 (M - NED v SUI)

MVP: Mustafa Korkmaz (Netherlands)

Presented by: Hereford & Worcestershire CSP

 

Game 31 (W - GER v GBR)

MVP: Marina Mohnen (Germany)

Presented by: E.ON

 

Game 32 (M - ITA v ISR)

MVP: Igal Allon Dor Onn (Israel)

Presented by: LESK

 

Game 33 (M - POL v CZE)

MVP: Dominik Mosler (Poland)

Presented by: SIMS

 

Game 34 (M - TUR v NED)

MVP: Sanne Timmerman (Netherlands)

Presented by: Sport England

 

Game 35 (M - FRA v GER)

MVP: Andre Bienek (Germany)

Presented by: Wellspect HealthCare

 

Game 36 (M - SWE v NED)

MVP: Mustafa Korkmaz (Netherlands)

Presented by: Hereford and Worcester CSP

 

Game 37 (M - ITA v GBR)

MVP: Amy Conroy (Great Britain)

Presented by: Chamber of Commerce

 

Game 38 (M - SUI v TUR)

MVP: Osgur Gurbulack (Turkey)

Presented by: Johnsons Coaches

 

Game 39 (W - ESP v FRA)

MVP: Marianne Buso (France)

Presented by: SportsServe

 

Game 40 (M - GBR v ESP)

MVP: Terry Bywater (Spain)

Presented by: Worcester Ambassador

 

Game 41 (M - POL v FRA)

MVP: Mateusz Filipski (Poland)

Presented by: UK Sport

 

Game 42 (M - SUI v SWE)

MVP: Philipp Hafeli (SUI)

Presented by: Molten

 

Game 43 (W - GBR v ESP)

MVP: Jude Hamer (Great Britain)

Presented by: Mazak

 

Game 44 (W - FRA v ITA)

MVP: Blandine Belz (France)

Presented by: Towergate Insurance

 

Game 45 (M - NED v ITA)

MVP: Matteo Cavagnini (Italy)

Presented by: Molten

 

Game 46 (M - NED v GER)

MVP: Mariska Beijer (Netherlands)

Presented by: University of Worcester

 

Game 47 (M - TUR v ISR)

MVP: Ibrahim Yavuz (Turkey)

Presented by: Towergate Insurance

 

Game 48 (M - GER v ESP)

MVP: Dirk Passiwan (Germany)

Presented by: SportServe

 

Game 49 (M - FRA v SUI)

MVP: Janic Binda (Switzerland)

Presented by: Molten

 

Game 50 (M - SWE v CZE)

MVP: Joakim Linden (Sweden)

Presented by: Sport Focus

 

Game 51 (M - ESP v TUR)

MVPA. Montiel Cortijo (Spain)

Presented by: Arctic Spas

 

Game 52 (W - GER v ITA)

MVP: Heike Friedrich (Germany)

Presented by: WT Johnsons

 

Game 53 (W - GBR v NED)

MVP: Mariska Beijer (Netherlands)

Presented by: SIMS

 

Game 54 (M - TUR v ESP)

MVP: Ferit Gumus

Presented by: Sport Focus

 

Game 55 (M - GER v ISR)

MVP: Dirk Passiwan (Germany)

Presented by: LEP

 

Game 56 (M - GBR v ITA)

MVP: Terry Bywater (Great Britain)

Presented by: University of Worcester

 

Game 57 (M - NED v POL)

MVP: Mattijs Bellers (Netherlands)

Presented by: Worcester County Council

 

Game 58 (M - ESP v POL)

MVP: Alejandro Zarzuela (Spain)

Presented by: Sport Focus

 

Game 59 (W - TUR v ITA)

MVP: Ilaria Margherita D'Anna (Italy)

Presented by: British Wheelchair Basketball

 

Game 60 (W - NED v FRA)

MVP: Inge Huitzing (Netherlands)

Presented by: University of Worcester

 

Game 61 (M - ITA v ISR)

MVP: Fabio Bernardis (Italy)

Presented by: University of Worcester

 

Game 62 (M - GER v GBR)

MVP: Abdi Jama (Great Britain)

Presented by: RGK

 

Game 63 (W - GER v GBR)

MVP: Marina Mohnen (Germany)

Presented by: World Class Worcestershire

 

Game 64 (M - TUR v NED)

MVP: Osgur Gurbulack (Turkey)

Presented by: University of Worcester

 

Game 65 (M - CZE v FRA)

MVPH. Belaïd (France)

Presented by: Express Coaching

 

Game 66 (M - SUI v SWE)

MVPJ. Lindén (Sweden)

Presented by: LEP

 

Game 67 (M - ESP v ITA)

MVPM. Alonso Vilariño (Spain)

Presented by: The Lord's Taverners

 

Game 68 (M - POL v ISR)

MVP: A. Macek (Poland)

Presented by: Arctic Spas

 

Game 69 (M - ITA v ESP)

MVP: Jordi Ruiz Jordan

Presented by: British Wheelchair Basketball

 

Game 70 (M - GBR v FRA)

MVP: Helen Freeman (Great Britain)

Presented by: RGK

 

Game 71 (M - GER v NED)

MVPMarina Mohnen (Germany)

Presented by: World Class Worcestershire

 

Game 72 (M - NED v GER)

MVPD. Passiwan (Germany)
Presented by: UK Sport

 

Game 73 (M - GBR v TUR)

MVP: Terry Bywater (Great Britain)

Presented by: University of Worcester